HSBC INSURANCE (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
(Company Registration No. 0000010)

HSBC INSURANCE (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED was established on 15-Dec-1881, CR No. is: 0000010, The company is Dissolved now, The company belongs to Company. As so far this company has running for140years 3weeks 4days .

Company Name:
HSBC INSURANCE (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Chinese Company Name::
(滙豐保險(國際)有限公司)
Company Registration No.:
0000010
Date of Incorporation:
1881-12-15
Company Type:
Private company limited by shares
Company Status::
Dissolved
Date of Dissolution:
2000-08-02
Date of Annual Examination::
Dec 15 - Jan 26
Remarks:
Dissolved by Members' Voluntary Winding Up
Register of Charges::
Unavailable
Name History:
25-JAN-1996
HSBC INSURANCE (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
(滙豐保險(國際)有限公司)
01-NOV-1953
LOMBARD INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED15-DEC-1881
CANTON INSURANCE OFFICE LIMITED -THE-
Updated on
2019-05-17
Popular Companies

CONSOLIDATED INSURANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Cr No. 0020683
Company Status: Dissolved

CONSOLIDATED INSURANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED was incorporated on 1970-06-16.

YF Life Insurance International Limited

Cr No. 0043415
Company Status: Live

YF Life Insurance International Limited was incorporated on 1975-07-08.

HSBC INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED

Cr No. 0051759
Company Status: Live

HSBC INSURANCE (ASIA) LIMITED was incorporated on 1977-02-25.

Yunfeng Life Insurance International Limited

Cr No. 2768751
Company Status: Live

Yunfeng Life Insurance International Limited was incorporated on 2018-11-22.

HUTCHISON INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITED

Cr No. 0012594
Company Status: Dissolved

HUTCHISON INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE AGENCY LIMITED was incorporated on 1966-03-23.

UNITED INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED

Cr No. 0016456
Company Status: Dissolved

UNITED INTERNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED was incorporated on 1968-12-10.

HSBC INSURANCE (ASIA-PACIFIC) HOLDINGS LIMITED

Cr No. 0020193
Company Status: Live

HSBC INSURANCE (ASIA-PACIFIC) HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on 1970-04-24.

INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL PRODUCTS INSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED

Cr No. 0026557
Company Status: Dissolved

INTERNATIONAL MEDICAL PRODUCTS INSURANCE CORPORATION LIMITED was incorporated on 1972-01-18.

INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT (MANAGEMENT, FINANCE AND INSURANCE AGENCIES) LIMITED

Cr No. 0054800
Company Status: Dissolved

INTERNATIONAL TRANSPORT (MANAGEMENT, FINANCE AND INSURANCE AGENCIES) LIMITED was incorporated on 1977-08-09.